Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how UltraVapour.com Limited uses and protects any information that you give UltraVapour.com Limited when you use this website. UltraVapour.com Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using UltraVapour.com, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

UltraVapour.com Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this often to ensure that you are happy with any changes we make.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interest.
  • Other information relevant to customer survey and/or offers.

 

What we do with information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which me may think you find interesting using the email address you have provided
  • From time to time we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

If you choose to buy from us we do not store any personal financial information about you. We do not store credit or debit details as use a 3rd party payment gateway (WorldPay).

 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operation to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However once you have used these links to leave our site, you should be aware that we do not have any control over that other website. We cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and these are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at info@UltraVapour.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be applicable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete please email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

WARNING!

E-LIQUID CONTAINS NICOTINE WHICH IS BOTH HIGHLY TOXIC AND VERY ADDICTIVE.KEEP WELL AWAY FROM CHILDREN AND PETS. E-LIQUID IS ONLY INTENDED TO BE USED WITH YOUR ELECTRONIC CIGARETTES, E-CIGS, E-CIGARS, E-PIPES OR VAPORIZERS. NOT FOR SALE TO ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18.

Customer Service


 

We as a company are renown for our outstanding customer service.

Whether it being in-store, during a phone call or over email, you will always receive the best from UltraVapour.com

Warranty


 

We like to stand behind all our products, so we offer 60days warranty with all of our batteries and devices.

 

Delivery


 

Super fast delivery with the option to ''Pick-up-from-store''.

Orders dispatched same day if ordered before 2pm!

 

Also free Delivery when you spend £30 or more.

Quality


 

''Undeniable quality'' is what we aim for with all our products. From our own branded batteries to all our E-Liquids we sell.

 

All the products we sell are batch tested, chip compliant and most importantly staff AND customer approved.